CENTRO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO PROF. PAULO FREIRE
Endereço: Avenida Amazonas, s/n, Urbis V, Alvorada.
Diretor: Juthay Carneiro Oliveira
Coordenadores: Gilvan dos Santos Sousa

ESCOLA MUNICIPALIZADA ALAOR COUTINHO
Endereço: Rua Mato Grosso – s/n, Bairro Brasil
Diretora: Rackeline Silva dos Santos Marques
Vice-diretora: Jucinara de Oliveira Santos Campanha
Coordenadora: Keila Tamara Almeida Alcântara

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL ANÍSIO TEIXEIRA
Endereço: Rua I, 05, Jardim Valéria.
Diretora: Adriana de Jesus Santos Figueiredo
Vice-diretoras: Andreia Cazais Amaral e Senilda Alves de Oliveira Santos
Coordenadores: Silvana Vieira Ferraz de Brito e Welliton Borges de Souza

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL ANTÔNIA CAVALCANTI E SILVA
Endereço: Rua Alice Veloso, s/n, Cruzeiro.
Diretora: Eleni de Jesus Souto
Vice-diretora: Ivanelza Nepomuceno Batista
Coordenadora: Valéria Gusmão Almeida

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL ARTHUR SEIXAS
Endereço: Rua Avenida Bartolomeu de Gusmão, s/n, Jurema.
Diretora: Maria do Carmo Prado Lima de Jesus
Vice-diretora: Kelly de Souza Nogueira Matos Alves
Coordenadora: Ana Cláudia Santos Leite

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL BATISTA PENIEL
Endereço: Rua Teodoro Sampaio, 11, Bruno Bacelar.
Diretora: Josiane Portela de Oliveira
Vice-diretora: Ednice Fernandes Freitas Sousa
Coordenadora: Mara Cristine Vieira de Amorim
Telefone: (77)3427-4235

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL BATISTA TIA ZEFA
Endereço: Rua Oscar Freire, 154, Iracema.
Diretora: Ariane da Silva Brandão
Vice-diretora: Maria Lúcia Brito de Melo Novais
Coordenadora: Leila Kátia Ribeiro

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL BEM QUERER
Endereço: Estrada do Bem Querer, km 04, Campus Uesb.
Diretora: Lucineia Andrade Dias
Vice-diretora: Cynara Teixeira Costa Braga
Coordenadora: Maria Angélia Pereira Lima Rocha
Telefone: (77)3424-8638

ESCOLA MUNICIPALIZADA CARLOS SANTANA
Endereço: Caminho C, s/n, Urbis I– Rua Viriato Ribeiro, nº 24, Alto Maron (extensão)
Diretora: Simone Neri da Silva
Vice-diretoras: Deuzanha Lira Martins, Margarete Silva Caires
Coordenadoras: Maristela Alves da Silva e Fátima Silva da Costa Pimentel

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL CLÁUDIO MANOEL DA COSTA
Endereço: Praça Sá Barreto, 43, Alto Maron.
Diretora: Elisângela de Sá Andrade
Vice-diretora: Elisângela Santana dos Santos Souza
Coordenadora: Silvia Maria dos S. Oliveira e Claudia Fagundes A. Alves
Telefone: (77) 3421-5288

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL CONQUISTA CRIANÇA
Endereço: Rua D, s/n, Cidade Modelo.
Diretora: Stela de Oliveira Mendes Costa
Vice-diretora: Márcia Vitória dos Reis Silva
Coordenadora: Fernanda Santos Guerra Lobo
Telefone: (77) 3423-3118

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL DR. RAIMUNDO BAHIA DA NOVA
Endereço: Rua Ribeira do Pombal, s/n, Kadija.
Diretora: Heleni Ferreira Santos
Vice-diretoras: Judith Prado Lacerda
Coordenadoras: Joelma Santana Silva
Telefone: (77)3421-5369

ESCOLA MUNICIPALIZADA FERNANDO SPÍNOLA
Endereço: Avenida Frei Benjamin, s/n, Kadija.
Diretora: Gildejoney dos Santos Sousa
Coordenadoras: Erly Sampaio de Oliveira e Patrícia Lane Chaves

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL FREI SERAFIM DO AMPARO
Endereço: Avenida Rafael Spínola, s/n, Vila Serrana II/ Zabelê.
Diretora: Maria Emília de Souza Vieira
Vice-diretores: Edimaria Santos Pinto e Poliana Ferraz de Oliveira Cerqueira
Coordenadores: Maria de Lourdes Brito de Souza e Edna Azevedo Melo
Andreia Souza da Silva Santos, Cláudio da Silva Santos e Ivan Cláudio Ribeiro de
Carvalho

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL GUIMARÃES PASSOS
Endereço: Rua Josué de Castro, 140, Guarani.
Diretora: Gerlane Silva Teixeira
Vice-diretora: Vera Lúcia Santos Dias
Coordenadora: Elizângela Santos da Silva Martins

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL IARA CAIRO DE AZEVEDO
Endereço: Rua Eduardo Santos Costa, s/n, Guarani.
Diretora: Elisabete dos Santos Silva
Vice-diretora: Vanúbia da Santana Souza
Coordenadora: Márcia Cristina Rocha Oliveira

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL IDÁLIA TORRES
Endereço: Rua São Pedro, s/n, Simão.
Diretora: Margarete Cunha de Lucena
Vice-diretora: Sirlene Ferreira de Jesus Soares
Coordenadora: Elaine Novais Brito

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL IRMÃ BARBOSA
Endereço: Avenida Frei Benjamin, 1347, Orfanato/ Brasil.
Diretora: Maria Solange Almeida de Sousa
Vice-diretora: Kátia Cristina Dutra Santos
Coordenadora: Enides Meira Silva

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL JOSÉ LOPES VIANA
Endereço: Praça São José, s/n, Campinhos.
Diretor: Manoela Matos Pereira
Vice-diretora: Rosângela Monteiro de Sá Santos
Coordenadora: Patrícia David Alves

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL JOSÉ MOZART TANAJURA
Endereço: Rua Sérgio Buarque de Holanda, 2000, Vila América/ Boa Vista.
Diretor: José Roberto Amaral Ferreira
Vice-diretores: Márcia dos Santos Silva Souza
Coordenadoras: Ana Aurélia Gomes Dantas, Marine Santos Andrade e Silvani Viana
Santos

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL JUIZ DR. ANTÔNIO HELDER THOMAZ
Endereço: Rua 5, Quadra E, Nova Cidade.
Diretora: Lécia Dias de Oliveira
Vice-diretora: Oney Cardoso Badaró Alves da Silva
Coordenadora: Luanna Caetité dos Santos

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL JUIZ DR. GILDÁSIO PEREIRA CASTRO
Endereço: Avenida Central, s/n, Henriqueta Prates.
Diretora: Cleide Lima da Gama
Vice-diretora: Zaira Consuelo Barbosa de Brito
Coordenadora: Telma dos Santos Couto

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL LIONS CLUBE
Endereço: Avenida Serrinha, 2284, Brasil.
Diretora: Ioná Luzia Santos
Vice-diretora: Maria José Santos Pimentel
Coordenadora: Jeane Rocha do Prado

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL LYCIA PEDRAL
Endereço: Avenida Rosa cruz, s/n, Panorama.
Diretora: Hânia Silva Carvalho
Vice-diretora: Rita de Cássia das Chagas Rocha
Coordenadora: Cleonice Oliveira Macedo e Daiane Lima pereira Leão
ESCOLA MUNICIPAL MÃE VITORIA DE PETU
Endereço: Travessa Henriqueta Prates, s/n, Petrópolis.
Diretora: Márcia Almeida de Jesus
Vice-diretora: Adelaide Andrade Souto Schetine
Coordenadora: Iara Matilde dos Reis Nascimento de Oliveira

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL MARIA CÉLIA FERRAZ
Endereço: Avenida Boa Vontade, s/n, Ibirapuera.
Diretora: Daniela Costa Silva dos Santos
Vice-diretora: Sirlene Soares de Andrade Silva
Coordenadora: Hermelinda Costa Silva

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL MARIA ROGACIANA DA SILVA
Endereço: Avenida Deraldo Mendes, s/n, Bateias.
Diretora: Rosane Almeida dos Santos Chagas
Vice-diretora: Deleide da Silva Rodrigues
Coordenadoras: Karine Malta Santos Almeida

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL MARIA SANTANA
Endereço: Rua 30, s/n, Conveima I.
Diretora: Dilma de Jesus Silva Alcântara
Vice-diretora: Fabiana dos Santos Godoy
Coordenadora: Renata Barreto de Brito e Iramaia Prates Lourenço Amorim

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL MÁRIO BATISTA
Endereço: Praça Gesner Chagas, s/n, Urbis I/ Candeias.
Diretora: Gilmara de Oliveira Quaresma
Vice-diretora: Mariângela Pinto de Sá
Coordenadora: Janete Lima Junqueira Ayres

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL MILTON DE ALMEIDA SANTOS
Endereço: Avenida Brasília, s/n, Patagônia.
Diretora: Gilmaria Lima Chagas
Vice-diretores: Valéria Nunes Vieira Viana, Maristela da Silva e Rogério dos Santos
Bittencourt
Coordenadoras: Veronita Pereira Porto e Cristiane Barbosa Silva

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL NOSSA SENHORA APARECIDA
Endereço: Rua Santa Cecília, s/n, Nossa Senhora Aparecida
Diretora: Sirlene Sena Santana
Vice-diretora: Maria Eliane Soares Botelho Braga
Coordenadoras: Viviane Neves Ferraz

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PADRE AGUIAR
Endereço: Avenida Farroupilha, s/n, Patagônia.
Diretora: Jucélia Mendes de Oliveira
Vice-diretora: Janete Marinho Santos
Coordenadora: Laylane Farias de Oliveira

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PEDRO FRANCISCO DE MORAES
Endereço: Avenida Santiago, s/n, Jurema.
Diretora: Elisângela Aguiar Oliveira Andrade
Vice-diretora: Maria Edna Nolasco Neves dos Santos
Coordenadora: Gisele Oliveira Silva de Sousa

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PÉRICLES GUSMÃO RÉGIS
Endereço: Avenida Caetité, s/n, Brasil.– Avenida Diamantina, 342, Alegria (extensão)
Diretora: Lilian Oliveira Pinto
Vice-diretora: Rosemeire Mota Gomes Aragão
Coordenadora: Damazilde Oliveira Silva

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª CELINA DE ASSIS CORDEIRO
Endereço: Rua H, área institucional do Morada Nova, bairro Campinhos.
Diretora: Cristiane Borges Casais
Vice-diretora: Ubiratânia Souza Nascimento
Coordenadora: Maristela Coelho Silva

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª EDIVANDA MARIA TEIXEIRA
Endereço: Rua I, s/n, Jardim Valéria/Jatobá.
Diretora: Dayana Gomes Leite
Vice-diretora: Marineide Castro Alves Santos
Coordenadora: Silvana Vieira Ferraz de Brito

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª FIDELCINA CARVALHO SANTOS
Endereço: Largo Área Verde, s/n, Urbis VI.
Diretora: Alice Mary Oliveira Silva
Vice-diretores: João Freire Carvalho Neto e Katiúscia Lima Badaró Silva
Coordenadoras: Daniela Pinheiro Gusmão e Siméia da Silva Carvalho

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª HELENA CRISTÁLIA FERREIRA
Endereço: Rua Paulo Rocha, s/n Urbis VI.
Diretor: Antônio Gomes Tavares Neto
Vice-diretoras: Rosineide Silva de Lima Santos e Arlete Ribeiro dos Santos
Coordenadoras: Luciene de Matos Miranda e Ivana Machado Menezes Rodrigues

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª ITA DAVID DE CASTRO
Endereço: Avenida Barreiras com Avenida Alagoas, s/n, Brasil.
Diretora: Maria Tereza Rocha
Vice-diretora: Semiramides Brito Ramos
Coordenadores: Kariny Oliveira de Almeida

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª IZA MEDEIROS
Endereço: Avenida Paramirim, s/n, Kadija.
Diretor: Eneuda Vaz Sampaio
Vice-diretora: Maria Celeste de Carvalho
Coordenador: Francielle Gomes Silva

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª LISETE PIMENTEL MÁRMORE
Endereço: Rua C, s/n, Miro Cairo.
Diretora: Magda Sirlene de Oliveira Mendes
Coordenador: Rubenildo Lopes Soares

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª MARIA DA CONCEIÇÃO MEIRA BARROS
Endereço: Rua Wenceslau Brás, 76, Iracema.
Diretora: Kátia Brito Soares Cardoso
Vice-diretora: Iana Solane Morais Silva e Suzicleide Santiago Macedo
Coordenadora: Salma Miria Gomes Ribeiro

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª MARLENE FLORES
Endereço: Rua Margarida Oliveira Cunha, s/n, Lagoa das Flores
Diretora: Miquéias Lima Meira
Vice-diretor: Rosane Dias de Oliveira
Coordenadora: Inalice Donato Primo Menezes

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª NEUZA VIEIRA SILVA
Endereço: Avenida N, nº 1182, Vila Elisa.
Diretora: Edna Lélia Alves Fernandes Dias
Vice-diretora: Joan Ferraz de Andrade
Coordenadora: Fabiana Moreira Nunes

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROF.ª RIDALVA CORREA DE MELO FIGUEIREDO
Endereço: Avenida Jequié, 872, Ibirapuera.
Diretora: Italva Maria Aguiar Brito
Vice-diretora: Mariedla Pires Brito
Coordenadora: Ana Carla de Sousa Ferraz

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL RAINHA DA PAZ
Endereço: Rua dos Pampas, s/n, Patagônia.
Diretora: Edilene Teixeira Silva Rodrigues
Vice-diretora: Adriana Gomes Chavier
Coordenadora: Jovânia de Oliveira Fernandes Sousa

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL TENENTE-CORONEL MANOEL JOAQUIM PINTO PACA
Endereço: Sede da Polícia Rodoviária Estadual (PRE) – Avenida Paraná, s/n, bairro
Kadija.
Diretora: Rosângela Santana Santos
Vice-diretora: Alexsandra Moreira da Silva
Coordenadora: Vanessa Theonilia Almeida Ferraz

ESCOLA MUNICIPALIZADA VILAS BOAS MOREIRA
Endereço: Av. Sergipe, 427 – Brasil, Vitória da Conquista – BA, 45000-750
Diretora: Renata Ramos dos Santos
Vice-diretora: Rosi Maria Dias de Almeida
Coordenadora: Adriana Maria Santos

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL ZÉLIA SALDANHA
Endereço: R. Santa Catarina, s/n – Vila Simão, Vitória da Conquista – BA
Diretora: Leci Mendes Brito
Vice-diretora: Vanusa Chiachio Alves Souza
Coordenador: Fabrício Soares dos S. Batista

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL ZICA PEDRAL
Endereço: Avenida Macaubas Ibirapuera Vitória da Conquista – BA
Diretora: Elizabete Almeida Moreira
Vice-diretora: Joelma Fernandes Nascimento
Coordenador: Uidma Alves de Oliveira

ESCOLA MUNICIPAL ZULEMA COTRIM
Endereço: R. E, 195-221 – Felicia
Diretora: Gilmara Silva Dantas Santana
Vice-diretora: Neurizélia Alves Vieira Silva
Coordenador: Renata de Oliveira e Marivane Ribeiro Ventorini da Silva